Note:Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.

By visiting the App / Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our App / Website.

By mere use of the App / App / Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms and Conditions.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use our App / App / Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our App / App / Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

If you choose to buy on the App / App / Website, we collect information about your buying behavior.

If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders etc.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the App / Website, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

We collect personally identifiable information (email address, name, phone number, credit card / debit card / other payment instrument details, etc.) from you when you set up a free account with us. While you can browse some sections of our App / Website without being a registered member, certain activities do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, update, or delete by emailing our Customer Support at care@pinkstarapp.com or by contacting us by telephone or postal mail at the contact information listed below.

Communications from the Site

Special Offers and Updates

We may occasionally send you information on products, services, special deals, and promotions. Out of respect for your privacy, we present the option not to receive these types of communications.

Press Releases and Newsletters

If you request to receive our press release(s) or newsletter(s), we will use your name and email address to send these documents to you. Out of respect for your privacy, please contact us if you subsequently wish to be removed from this mailing list.

Service-related Announcements

We will send you strictly service-related announcements on rare occasions when it is necessary to do so. For instance, if our service is temporarily suspended for maintenance, we might send you an email advising you of this.

Legal Disclaimer

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates to help detect and prevent identity theft, fraud and other potentially illegal acts; correlate related or multiple accounts to prevent abuse of our services; and to facilitate joint or co-branded services that you request where such services are provided by more than one corporate entity. Those entities and affiliates may not market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-in.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms and Conditions or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

If you no longer wish to receive our press releases, newsletter and promotional communications, you may opt-out of receiving them by following the instructions included in each newsletter or communication or by emailing us at care@pinkstarapp.com

Cookies

We do not use cookies on this site. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user's computer for record-keeping purposes.

Clear Gifs (Web Beacons/Web Bugs)

We do not use clear gifs (I.e. Web Beacons/Web Bugs) in our HTML-based emails.

Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of Web users and to let companies know which emails recipients have opened, allowing them to gauge the effectiveness of certain communications and the effectiveness of their on-line marketing campaigns. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user's computer hard drive, clear gifs are embedded invisibly on Web pages and are about the size of the period at the end of this sentence.

Links to Other Sites

Our App / Website links to other App / Websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. PINKSTA is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked App / Websites.

Advertisements on PINKSTA

We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our App / Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other App / Websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Security

The security of your personal information is important to us. We do not use any encryption on our forms, as we do not collect credit card numbers, social security numbers or any other sensitive information that can be used in identity theft.

Business Transitions

In the event PINKSTA goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, your personally identifiable information will be among the assets transferred.

Changes in this Privacy Statement

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes to this privacy statement on the homepage and other places we deem appropriate so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy statement at any time, so please review it periodically. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of a notice on our home page.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Mr. Vasu Dev
Contact No.: 8571038063
Email Id: info@pinkstarapp.com

Our Policies and Terms & Conditions (including, but not limited to Privacy Policy, Legal Disclaimer , Shipping Disclaimer, return policy, security , privacy, substitution policy, privacy policy, disclaimers and other rules ) are subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review these periodically. By visiting the App/Website you agree to be bound by the policies and terms & conditions of PINKSTA. If you do not agree please do not use or access our App/Website. Any delay or failure in any communication (including, but not limited to letter, email, message on social networks, App/Website updates and sms) have no liability on PINKSTA. In any circumstance, any order of any product/service cannot be cancelled. Any claim or dispute between you and PINKSTA that arises in whole or in part from accessing or using the App/Website or in relation to orders, delivery, quality or any such products or services offered through the App/Website, shall be decided exclusively by a court of competent jurisdiction located in New Delhi, India only.